○ 제1경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 10시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 여복 - CHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan (CHN) [1] vs Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI (THA) [7]
○ 제1경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 10시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 남복 - Ben LANE / Sean VENDY (ENG) [14] vs Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO (INA) [5]
○ 제2경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 11시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 남복 - Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN (INA) [3] vs M.R. ARJUN / Dhruv KAPILA (IND)
○ 제2경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 11시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 여복 - 이소희/신승찬 [3] vs Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA (JPN) [6]
○ 제3경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 12시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 남복 - 서승재/최솔규 [10] vs Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik (MAS) [6]
○ 제3경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 12시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 남복 - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY (IND) [7] vs Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI (JPN) [2]
○ 제4경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 13시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 여복 - 공희용/김소영 [4] vs Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA (JPN) [5]
○ 제4경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 13시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 남단 - ZHAO Jun Peng (CHN) vs PRANNOY H. S. (IND)
○ 제5경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 14시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 여복 - Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (THA) [14] vs ZHANG Shu Xian / ZHENG Yu (CHN) [11]
○ 제5경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 14시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 남단 - CHOU Tien Chen (TPE) [4] vs Jonatan CHRISTIE (INA) [7]
○ 제6경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 15시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 남단 - LOH Kean Yew (SGP) [8] vs Kunlavut VITIDSARN (THA) [16]
○ 제6경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 15시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 여단 - CHEN Yu Fei (CHN) [4] vs Michelle LI (CAN) [13]
○ 제7경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 16시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 남단 - Viktor AXELSEN (DEN) [1] vs Anthony Sinisuka GINTING (INA) [6]
○ 제7경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 16시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 혼복 - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet (HKG) [6] vs Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel LOHAU (GER) [9]
○ 제8경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 17시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 여단 - TAI Tzu Ying (TPE) [2] vs Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN (THA) [12]
○ 제8경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 17시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 혼복 - ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya Qiong (CHN) [1] vs TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing (MAS) [8]
○ 제9경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 18시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 혼복 - GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie (MAS) [11]vs Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO (JPN) [3]
○ 제9경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 18시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 여단 - 안세영 [3] vs HAN Yue (CHN)
○ 제10경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 19시 00분 (한국시간) - - 1번 코트 -
→ 여단 - Akane YAMAGUCHI (JPN) [1 vs Carolina MARIN (ESP) [5]
○ 제10경기 : 2022년 8월 26일(금) 19시 00분 (한국시간) - - 2번 코트 -
→ 혼복 - 서승재/채유정 [5] vs WANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping (CHN) [4]